报价热线:130-4945-7048(周经理)

专业的光缆生产厂家

技术中心

Technical

联系我们 Contact
厂家业务热线:
电话: 130-4945-7048(周经理)
邮箱:3576603174@qq.com
当前位置: > 技术中心 > 光缆参数 >

室外层绞式光缆GYTS(A)

作者:admin    发布于:2019年05月09日 10时14分15秒   



·产品描述 Description

        GYTA光缆的结构是将250μm光纤套入高模量材制成的松套管中,松套管内填充防水化合物。缆芯的中心是一根金属加强芯,对于某些芯数的光缆来说,金属加强芯外还需挤上一层聚乙烯(PE)。松套管(和填充绳)围绕中心加强芯绞合成紧凑和圆形的缆芯,缆芯内的缝隙充以阻水填充物。涂塑铝带(PL)纵包后挤制聚乙烯护套成缆。

        The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.
 
·产品特点 Characteristics 
 
1·具有很好的机械性能和温度特性

    · Good mechanical and temperature performance

2·松套管材料本身具有良好的耐水性能和较高的强度

    · High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

3·管内充以特种油膏,对光纤进行了关键性保护

    · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

4·特别设计的紧密的光缆结构,有效防止套管回缩

    · Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

5 · PE护套具有很好的抗紫外辐射性能

    · PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

6·采用下列措施来确保光缆的防水性能:

    · The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

 7-单根钢丝中心加强芯

     - Steel wire used as the central strength member

 8-松套管内填充特种防水化合物

     - Loose tube filling compound

 9-完全缆芯填充

    - 100% cable core filling

 10-涂塑铝带(APL)防潮层

      - APL moisture barrier
 
 
·光学特性 Optical Characteristics


  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
衰减Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
带宽(A级)
Bandwidth (Class A)
@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
数值孔径Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
光缆截止波长Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm